District Staff DIrectory | Tuba City Unified School District #15

TCUSD #15 Staff Directory

Management

Invisible
District Office

Dr. Risha Vanderwey

Superintendent
928-283-1027

Clarissa Nockideneh

District Secretary
P: 928-283-1183

Deborah Williams

District Receptionist
P: 928-283-1076

Ameretta Butler

Board / Superintendent Secretary
P: 928-283-1006
Business Office

Leah Begay

Business Manager
P: 928-283-1099

Melinda Charley

Payroll Clerk
P: 928-283-1004

Serena Whiterock

Acct. Payable Clerk
P: 928-283-1013

Miranda Coin

Student Accounting Clerk
P: 928-283-1000

Jamie Acothley

Purchasing Clerk
P: 928-283-1012
Curriculum, Instruction & Assessment

Sharlene Navaho

Beyond Textbooks Coordinator
P: 928-283-1024
Human Resources

Melissa Natonie

HR Assistant Administrative
P: 928-283-1009
F: 928-283-1202

Departments

Invisible
Athletics

James Roe

Athletics Director
P: 928-283-1128

Raquelynn Curley

Athletics Secretary
P: 928-283-1128
Career & Technical Education

Woody Begay

CTE Director
P: 928-283-1065
Custodians

Jesse Begay

TCES Custodian
P: 928-283-1020

Sterlin Bileen

TCHS Custodian
P: 928-283-1050

Brandon Shearer

District Custodian
P: 928-283-1000/1050

Allison Watson

TCES Custodian
P: 928-283-1020

Michael Gould

TCJHS Custodian

Henry Bitsui

TCJHS Custodian

Ernestine Numkena

TCES Custodian
P: 928-283-1020

Lille Willie

Custodian

Bessie Willie

THES Custodian

Benson Tso

DLES Custodian
Exceptional Student Services

Rhonda Chase

ESS Secretary
P: 928-283-1160

Bettina Bradley

ASDB Aide
P: 928-283-1160

Kristin Cole

Speech Pathologist
P: 928-283-1160 ext 6162

Tabatha Dodson

Bus Monitor
P: 928-283-1160

Alaitia Enjady

Physical Therapist
P: 928-283-1160

Valerie Jones

Speech Pathologist
P: 928-283-1160

Brenda Kania-Neeley

Occupational Therapist
P: 928-283-1160

Nicole Rambeau

Occupational Therapist
P: 928-283-1160

Charnelle Williams

Speech Pathologist
P: 928-283-1160

Sandra Roe

ESS Director
P: 928-283-1162

Dina Begay

TCUSD Social Worker
Federal Projects

Delma Glasgow

Federal Projects Director
P: 928-283-1159

Clarissa Nockideneh

Native American Studies Secretary
P: 928-283-1183
Food Service

Louella Addington

Food Service Worker

Georgiana Adson

Food Service Worker
928-283-1122

Alicia Blackhat

Food Service Worker

April Blackhat

Food Service Worker

Byron Blackhat

Food Service Worker

Carolee Collins

Food Service Worker

Cheston Daw

Food Service Worker

Marcelina Daw

Food Service Worker

Jolene Hoosava

Food Service Worker

Xenophon Hoover

Food Service Worker

Kristin King

Food Service Worker

Karletta Manygoats

Food Service Worker

Lea Manygoats

Food Service Worker

John Piestewa

Food Service Worker

Gordon Sampson

Food Service Worker

Latoya Shortman

Food Service Worker

Tanya Walter

Food Service Worker

Delores Roan

Food & Nutrition Secretary
P: 928-283-1120
Security

David Klein

Security Supervisor
P: 928-283-1053

JR Secody

Security Officer
P: 928-283-1190

Ray Lee Begay

Security Officer
P: 928-283-1190

Clemenston Lomayestewa

Security Officer
P: 928-283-1190

Verna Parrish

Security Officer
P: 928-283-1190

Tommy Puhuyaoma

Security Officer
P: 928-283-1190

Elfrederick Secody

Security Officer
P: 928-283-1190

Emerson Sloan

Security Officer
P: 928-283-1190

Kelly Wilson

Security Officer
P: 928-283-1190

Jestin Manson

Security Officer
P: 928-283-1190

Emerald Bitsoui

Security Officer
P: 928-283-1190
Maintenance & Facilities

Wayne Nez, Sr.

Facilities Operation Director
P: 928-283-1093

Cheryl Barlow

Maintenance Admin Assistant
928-283-1140

Roger Bahe

Maintenance Worker
P: 928-283-1140

Leonard Begay

Maintenance Worker

Robert Curtis

Maintenance Worker

Gabriel Haskie

Maintenance Worker

Steven Huskie

Maintenance Worker

Frank Johnson

Maintenance Worker

Alex Woody

Maintenance Worker
P: 928-283-1146

Nolan Yazzie

Maintenance Worker

Terry L. Crank

Maintenance Worker
Technology

Derek Ben

Technology Support Specialist
P: 928-283-1109

David Daniels

Technology Support Specialist
P: 928-283-1106

Sandra Tendam

Webmaster
Transportation

Arnold Begay

Transportation Director
P: 928-283-1134

Renelda Tsinnie

Transportation Secretary
P: 928-283-1130

Arsenio Brown

Mechanic
P: 928-283-1137

Antrim Yazzie

Mechanic

Marvin Nez

Mechanic

Christopher Begay

Mechanic

Rebecca Lee

Bus Driver

Lenny Lee

Bus Driver

Shaundrea Benally

Bus Driver

Nathan Manygoats

Bus Driver

Jerickson Dale

Bus Driver

Darcy Peshlakai

Bus Driver

Stacey Josytewa

Bus Driver

Nona Sombrero

Bus Driver

Regina Lee

Bus Driver

Marlene Worker

Bus Driver

Delia Cly

Bus Driver

Trisha Honahnie

Bus Driver

Dion Tawahongva

Bus Driver

Cecelia Billy

Bus Driver
Warehouse

Phillip Scott

Warehouse Supervisor
P: 928-283-1152

Darrin Elmer

Inventory Clerk
P: 928-283-1000 Ex: 6150

Sonja Honahnie

Warehouse Clerk
P: 928-283-1150

Schools

Invisible
Dzil Libei Elementary School

Sophia Begody

Principal
P: 928-283-1082

Louise Badoni

Secretary
P: 928-283-1080

Tami Dugi

ESS

Lucy LaMesa

2nd/3rd Grade

Natalie Tsinnijinnie

4th/5th Grade

Mariah Billy

Navajo Language Instructor

Benson Tso

DLES Custodian
Tsinaabaas Habitiin Elementary School

Sophia Begody

Principal
P: 928-283-1092

Jane Homer

Secretary
P: (928) 283-1090

Tami Dugi

ESS

Diana Saganey

Kinder

Teresa Nez

1st/2nd Grade

Lola Begay

Navajo Language

Bessie Willie

THES Custodian
Tuba City Elementary School

Regina Akee

Kindergarten Teacher
P: 928-283-1020 Ext: 2146

Vonnie Atene

5th Grade Teacher
P: 928-283-1020 Ext: 2121

Della Austin

Kindergarten Teacher
P: 928-283-1020 Ext: 2125

Geoffrey Begaye

Instructional Aide
P: 928-283-1020

Nellie Calayag

4th Grade Teacher
P: 928-283-1020 Ext: 2138

Maxine Begay

Instructional Aide
P: 928-283-1020

Marie Clark

Kindergarten Teacher
P: 928-283-1020 Ext: 2112

Jeffrey Elliot

3rd Grade Teacher
P: 928-283-1020 Ext: 2120

Bernise Holliday

Kindergarten Teacher
P: 928-283-1020 Ext: 2110

Nona Huber

Instructional Aide
P: 928-283-1020

Marie Jensen

3rd Grade Teacher
P: 928-283-1020 Ext: 2111

Veronica Jim

5th Grade Teacher
P: 928-283-1020 Ext: 2149

Darlene Kewanwytewa

Instructional Aide
P: 928-283-1020

Esther Masayesva

2nd Grade Teacher
P: 928-283-1020 Ext: 2122

Sheryl McCloskey

1st Grade Teacher
P: 928-283-1020 Ext: 2191

Genevieve Multine

Instructional Aide
P: 928-283-1020

Kayli Nockideneh

5th Grade Teacher
P: 928-283-1020 Ext: 2147

Regine Oira

3rd Grade Teacher
P: 928-283-1020 Ext: 2102

Lois Parrish

1st Grade Teacher
P: 928-283-1020 Ext: 2109

Corileen Phillips

4th Grade Teacher
P: 928-283-1020 Ext: 2124

Myleene Ruiz

5th Grade Teacher
P: 928-283-1020 Ext: 2123

Jasmin Taquiso

4th Grade Teacher
P: 928-283-1020 Ext: 2108

Jerilyn Tsinigine

2nd Grade Teacher
P: 928-283-1020 Ext: 2139

Brittany Williams

3rd Grade Teacher
P: 928-283-1020 Ext: 2150

Caitlin Williams

1st Grade Teacher
P: 928-283-1020 Ext: 2143

Arlita Yazzie

2nd Grade Teacher
P: 928-283-1020 Ext: 2148

Evelyn M. Yazzie

4th Grade Teacher
P: 928-283-1020 Ext: 2113
Tuba City JR High School

Kathleen P. John

Teacher
928-283-1040

Victoria Curry

Librarian/Literacy Teacher
928-283-1040

Melissa Bilagody

Principal
928-283-1042

Melva Baca

ESS Teacher
928-283-1040 Ext: 4010

Dottie Sumatzkuku

Data Clerk
928-283-1105

Gerri Yazzie

Secretary
928-283-1040

Stella Begay

ESS Teacher
928-283-1040 Ext:4029

Constance Benally

Dean of Students
928-283-1023

Enid Tomasiyo

ESS Teacher
928-283-1040 Ext: 4020

Wilhelmina Walters

Nurse
928-283-1167

Arlinda Acothley

ESS Aide
928-283-1040 Ext: 4010

Sham Begay

ESS Aide
P: 928-283-1040 Ext: 4029

Nancy Dohi

ESS Aide
928-283-1040 Ext: 4029

Debra Smiley

Social Worker
P: 928-283-1040 Ext: 4109
F: 928-283-1260

Cherish Hardy

ESS Aide
928-283-1040 Ext: 4020

Xandolynn Hoover

ESS Aide
928-283-1040 Ext: 4020

LaNeal Pewewardy

Academic Interventionist/Teacher
928-283-1040

Dr. Jesse Standing Courage

Academic Interventionist
928-283-1040

LaNeal Pewewardy

Academic Interventionist (Math)
928-283-1040
Tuba City High School

Catrina Herbert

Pre-Kindergarten
P: 283-5006

Natalie Alfred

Phys. Ed Department
P: 283-5401

Samson Aquino

Math
P: 283-5315

Myles Beam

English
P: 283-5277

Reginald Begay

Social Studies
P: 283-5124

Marwin Clark

Social Studies
P: 283-5520

Josefina De Jesus

Math
P: 283-5517

Stephanie Geneeha

Science
P: 283-5316

Adelbert Goldtooth

Edgenuity Department
P: 283-5502

Effie Hyden

Science
P: 283-5328

Michael Johnson

ROTC Department
928-283-1046

Ravindra Kotagiri

Math
P: 283-5263

Amelia Labajo

Math
P: 283-5314

Jonathan Macaraig

English
P: 283-5314

Vilma Macaraig

English
P: 283-5273

David Moreau

Math
P: 283-5005

Darienne Nez

Science
P: 283-5324

Randall Nez

Math
P: 283-5320

Allyson Nockideneh

Am. Gov.
P: 283-5216

Sonia Rojo

English
P: 283-5136

Imelda Torres

Math
P: 283-5318

Duane Witt

ROTC Department
928-283-1078

Wenona Adams

Pre-K Classroom Aide

Arvis Myron

Culture/Language Department

Tammy Richards

Culture/Language Department
P: 283-5132

Margarett Grimes

English
P: 283-5007

Adrian Haskie

Science
P: 283-5327

Carmen Honyouti

Math
P: 283-5322

Renuka Kotagiri

English
P: 283-5127

Nicole Tsingine

Phys. Ed
P: 283-5135

Valerie Tsinigine

History
P: 283-5115

Kimberly Williams

Health
P: 283-5243

Ross Williams

Health
P: 283-5126

Patricia Moreau

Math Department

Rosella Keene

Social Studies LTS

Torilyn Butler

ESS Classroom Aide

Scott Pulham

Social Studies
P: 283-5242

Woody Begay

CTE Director
P: 928-283-1065

Debbie Yellowman

10th Grade Counselor
928-283-1119

James Roe

Athletics Director
P: 928-283-1128

Sandra Roe

ESS Director
P: 928-283-1162

Anna Biakeddy

CTE Secretary
928-283-1064

Loretta Eltsosie

Assistant Principal
P: 928-283-1057

Josef Barriga

11th Grade Counselor
928-283-1118

Raquelynn Curley

Athletics Secretary
P: 928-283-1128

Dina Begay

TCUSD Social Worker

Bernice Yazzie

Principal's Secretary
P: 928-283-1050
F: 928-283-1227

Cheryl Onsae

12th Grade Counselor
928-283-1164

Ardith Colorado

CTE
P: 283-5504

Duree Lomadafkie

ESS
P: 283-5317

Michelle Nutumya

Receptionist
P: 928-283-1050
F; 928-283-1204

Sally Nez

9th Grade Counselor
928-283-1121

Brent Engle

CTE
P: 283-5307

Ronya Peshlakai

ESS
P: 283-5313

Rita Adson

Secretary/Registrar
P: 928-283-1050
F: 928-283-1242

Loreal Scott

At-Risk Counselor
928-283-1116

Maria Goatcher

CTE Department
P: 283-5319

Delight Preston

ESS
P: 283-5258

Debbie Brodie

Data Clerk/Attendance
P: 928-283-1050
F: 928-283-1217

Ryan Goldtooth

CTE Department
P: 283-5506

Everett Sauter

CTE
P: 283-5516

Brittney Laughter

ESS Classroom Aide

Kristin White

Nurse
928-283-1058

Robert Windmiller

CTE
P: 283-5505

Crystal Ann Yazzie

CTE
P: 283-5290

Leila Saganitso

ESS Classroom Aide

Evangeline Silas

ESS Classroom Aide

Sylvia Nockideneh-Tee

ESS Counselor

Evelyn B. Yazzie

ID Study Skills
P: 283-5205

Jaison Thomas

Math
P: 283-5601
Nizhoni Accelerated Academy

Bennie Bighorse

NAA Custodian
P: 928-283-1000

Raye Lynn McCabe

Principal
TCHS - 928-283-1052
NAA - 928-283-1070

Stella Goldtooth

Secretary
928-283-1070

Jonessa Reid

Counselor
928-283-1074

TCUSD is unified in culture, technology and its commitment to education; every stakeholder is prepared to achieve a lifetime of personal, cultural, civic excellence and to enrich the community.

X